Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE ARAB BRITISH CENTRE

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
5 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ARAB-BRITISH CENTRE LIMITED(THE) (5 June 1975 - 5 July 2011)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
EL-SEBAI, Nadia
Director
AL-MISHWIT, Haroun Soud
Director
ASHMAWI, Randa Adel
Director
CONSTANT, Brian Page
Director
EL BARADEI, Laila Mohamed
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all