Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AGRI NORTH LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 June 1975
Nature of business (SIC):
46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names:
P.J. LEA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED (5 June 1975 - 24 May 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
WARR, David
Director
BORROWDALE, Anne Arden
Director
LEA, John Edward
See all

Official records

See all