Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CROMWELL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 April 1974
Nature of business (SIC):
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names:
W. & R. HALL HEATING & PLUMBING ENGINEERS LIMITED (4 April 1974 - 18 October 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2024
Due by
31 December 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2023

People

Director
HALL, Alexander James
Director
HALL, Rolf Victor
Director
HALL, Adrian Laurence
Director
HALL, Nicholas David
Secretary
HALL, Alexander James
See all

Company records

See all