Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About KENTON CONTRACTING (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
CHRISTIAN SALVESEN CONTRACTING (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 9 September 1986)
VILLARISE PROPERTIES LIMITED (30 November 1971 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
DAVISON, Tracy Lazelle
Director
JENKINSON, David
Director
KILLORAN, Michael Hugh
Director
STENHOUSE, Richard Paul
See all

Official records

See all