Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W. & G. HARRISON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
55201 - Holiday centres and villages
Previous company names:
SPORT 2000 (RIBBY) LIMITED (27 December 1995 - 2 February 1996)
W. & G. HARRISON (BUILDERS) LIMITED (29 November 1971 - 27 December 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
HARRISON, Paul Graham
Director
HARRISON, Paul Graham
Director
HOLLOWAY, Sylvia
Director
LIVOCK, Janet Patricia
Director
PARTINGTON, Mark Richard
See all

Official records

See all