Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ZWANENBERG FOOD GROUP UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
Previous company names:
ZWANENBERG FOOD UK LIMITED (26 September 2000 - 22 November 2019)
TH S VAN DER LAAN (UK) LIMITED (25 November 1971 - 26 September 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
ASHMORE, Jonathan Donald
Director
GERRITSEN, Meulman Geetruida Grada Maria Christina
Director
GOODWIN, John Charles
Director
HIGGINSON, Anthony Mitchell
Director
HIGGINSON, Julie Elizabeth
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all