Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WIKA INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
26513 - Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
26514 - Manufacture of non-electronic industrial process control equipment
Previous company names:
WIKA PRESSURE GAUGES (U.K.)LIMITED (24 November 1971 - 25 January 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SWEETMAN, Anthony Joseph
Director
PEAURT, Jonathan Nigel Joseph
Director
WIEGAND, Alexander Konrad
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all