Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VITA INDUSTRIAL (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
VITA SERVICES LIMITED (2 January 1987 - 1 October 2008)
CHEMIBOND LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 2 January 1987)
SCHEBOSOL LIMITED (19 November 1971 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
O'RIORDAN, Daniel Joseph
Director
ROBB, Ian William
Director
ROUND, Darren Lee
Director
SHAFI KHAN, Mohammed Omar
See all

Official records

See all