Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CATAFORCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
56210 - Event catering activities
Previous company names:
COMPASS CRUISES LIMITED (22 December 2000 - 1 June 2003)
GRANADA CRUISES LIMITED (25 September 1992 - 22 December 2000)
DISCOVERY CRUISES LIMITED (9 October 1990 - 25 September 1992)
QUEST LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (15 November 1989 - 9 October 1990)
TOTAL TRAVEL LIMITED (7 September 1989 - 15 November 1989)
GROSVENOR HALL LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (8 June 1988 - 7 September 1989)
SCHOOLS ABROAD LIMITED (19 November 1971 - 8 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
COMPASS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
LEA, Jodi
Director
SERGEANT, Sarah Jane
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all