Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HORIZON HOUSE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
58110 - Book publishing
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names:
ADTECH BOOK COMPANY LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 6 April 2000)
ARTECH HOUSE PUBLISHERS LIMITED (18 November 1971 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BAZZY, Jared Michael
Director
BAZZY, Ivar Anderson
Director
BAZZY, Jared Michael
Director
BAZZY, William Michael
Director
ERNST, Christopher
See all

Official records

See all