Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CPL AROMAS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Previous company names:
C.P.L. GROUP LIMITED (13 April 1989 - 14 June 1994)
CONTEMPORARY PERFUMERS LIMITED (16 November 1971 - 13 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
LLOYD, Anthony Ewart
Director
FORBES, Bruce
Director
JACOBS, Peter Jonathan
Director
LLOYD, Anthony Ewart
Director
PICKTHALL, Christopher
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all