Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About A.R. BRIGGS & CO. LIMITED.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
CLAYTON WOOD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (11 November 1971 - 16 September 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 December 2018

People

Secretary
WALKER, Paul
Director
SPRAGG, Ronald Percival
See all

Official records

See all