Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DACS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 November 1971
Nature of business (SIC):
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names:
D A C S (ELECTRICAL) LTD (30 August 2002 - 7 June 2005)
DEESIDE AUTOMATION CONTROL SYSTEMS (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED (4 November 1971 - 30 August 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2019

People

Director
GRAY, Christopher John
Director
GRAY, John Martin
Director
GRAY, Jonathon Mark
Director
HILL, Andrew Peter
Director
OWENS, Lesley Marie
See all

Official records

Change

See all