Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PF WHITEHEAD TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
P.F. WHITEHEAD TRANSPORT SALES LIMITED (6 April 1983 - 2 April 1991)
P.F. WHITEHEAD (SALES) LIMITED (27 August 1970 - 6 April 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
WHITEHEAD, Peter Frank
Director
WHITEHEAD, Norma Mary Ann
Director
WHITEHEAD, Peter Neville James
Director
WHITEHEAD, Peter Frank
See all

Official records

Change

See all