Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ALD AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
BCH VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (18 March 1996 - 17 October 2001)
BCH (VEHICLE MANAGEMENT) LIMITED (25 January 1996 - 18 March 1996)
BRYAN CONTRACT HIRE LIMITED (5 December 1990 - 25 January 1996)
BRYAN BROTHERS (CONTRACT HIRE) LIMITED (6 January 1984 - 5 December 1990)
BRYAN BROS. (CONTRACT HIRE) LIMITED (20 August 1970 - 6 January 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WOODWARD, Anna Catherine
Director
LAVER, Timothy James
Director
YATES, David Andrew
See all

Official records

See all