Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE MONTGOMERY GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Previous company names:
MONTGOMERY TRADE SERVICES LIMITED (21 November 2000 - 23 January 2003)
INTERNATIONAL SURFACE TREATMENT AND FINISHING SHOW LIMITED (17 October 1996 - 21 November 2000)
THE MONTGOMERY NETWORK LIMITED (12 August 1996 - 17 October 1996)
INTERNATIONAL SURFACE TREATMENT + FINISHING SHOW LIMITED (20 August 1970 - 12 August 1996)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
TSANGARI, George Marco
Director
ANGUS, Damion Barnaby
Director
ANGUS, Ian Ronald
See all

Official records

See all