Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BETTER LIVING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
QUALITY POST LIMITED (19 August 1970 - 18 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
2 March 2019

People

Secretary
CROPPER, Daniel Michael
Director
LOVELACE, Craig Barry
Director
TUCKER, Ralph Eric
See all

Official records

See all