Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LAND'S END AIRPORT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities
Previous company names:
WESTWARD AIRWAYS (LANDS END) LIMITED (14 August 1970 - 23 April 2014)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
REID, Stuart Kenneth
See all

Official records

See all