Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
12 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names:
SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY (18 June 1992 - 26 August 2003)
SOUTH BANK POLYTECHNIC (31 March 1989 - 18 June 1992)
POLYTECHNIC OF THE SOUTH BANK (THE) (12 August 1970 - 31 March 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
STEVENSON, James David
Director
BROWN, Duncan
Director
COLE, John Granville
Director
COPE, Jeremy Ewart
Director
CUTBILL, Michael Andrew
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all