Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
12 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names:
THAMES POLYTECHNIC(THE) (12 August 1970 - 25 June 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
GARROD, Peter Douglas
Director
DEVLIN, Lee Anthony
Director
HILL, Bronwyn Mary
Director
ISMAIL, Marianne Laing
Director
KHANNA, Diane
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all