Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About POWERSCREEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BRITISH BENZOL PLC (29 October 1985 - 6 August 1987)
BRITISH BENZOL CARBONISING PLC (7 August 1970 - 29 October 1985)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
COHEN, Eric I
Director
COHEN, Eric I
Director
SHEEHAN, John Daniel
See all

Official records

See all