Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UNITED MARKETING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names:
UNITED MARKETING SYSTEMS LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 14 August 1989)
SIGMA MARKETING SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 31 December 1980)
SIGMA MARKETING SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (7 August 1970 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
HOPWOOD, Stuart Ernest
Director
QUIGLEY, Donald Joseph
See all

Official records

See all