Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GLAWOOD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
GLAWOOD LTD (6 February 1986 - 2 December 1987)
BRIAN DODD & CO LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 6 February 1986)
GLAWOOD LIMITED (6 August 1970 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
DODD, Brian Maynard
Director
HOWES, Richard
See all

Official records

Change

Change

See all