Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MURPHY PLANT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names:
J. MURPHY & SONS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 21 October 2016)
D.S.M. (SEALING) LIMITED (5 August 1970 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
MURPHY, John Patrick
Director
ANDERSON, Peter Stuart
Director
BURKE, David Anthony
Director
CARPENTER, Michael David
Director
MURPHY, John Paul
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all