Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPECIALIST GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 August 1970
Nature of business (SIC):
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
SPECIALIST DIY LIMITED (2 October 2002 - 28 February 2007)
DUWIT LIMITED (3 August 1970 - 2 October 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 August 2019
Due by
28 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 August 2018

People

Director
FRANKS, Debora Rebecca
Director
FRANKS, Jonathan Peter
Director
FRANKS, Madelynne Ingrid
See all

Official records

See all