Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BENCHMARK GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 August 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
GECC UK (BGL) LIMITED (31 May 2005 - 16 June 2005)
BENCHMARK GROUP LIMITED (2 July 2004 - 31 May 2005)
BENCHMARK GROUP PLC (30 June 1986 - 2 July 2004)
MANSON FINANCE TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (28 August 1969 - 30 June 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
CARTER, Derek
Director
GIRLING, Paul Stewart
See all

Official records

See all