Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AMG ALPOCO UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 August 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
24420 - Aluminium production
Previous company names:
ALUMINIUM POWDER COMPANY LIMITED (THE) (28 August 1969 - 30 December 2013)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PALMER, Timothy Robyn Charles
Director
LAWSON, Kevin
Director
SCAIFE, Leonora Maria
See all

Official records

See all