Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About G LIFE H LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 August 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
ADMIN RE UK LIMITED (18 January 2006 - 7 October 2008)
GLH LIMITED (5 August 1998 - 18 January 2006)
GAN LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED (1 January 1995 - 5 August 1998)
GENERAL PORTFOLIO GROUP PLC (29 September 1986 - 1 January 1995)
UNIMANAGEMENT LIMITED (19 August 1969 - 29 September 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SHAKESPEARE, Paul
Director
WOODCOCK, Michael Charles
See all

Official records

Change

See all