Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE ROWAN WALTON GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 August 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names:
M.P.H. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (14 August 1969 - 8 October 1987)

People

Secretary
PLATT, Ann Florence
Director
HIGGINBOTTOM, Albert Edward
Director
HIGGINBOTTOM, Edith
Director
MILBURN, Harold
Director
MILBURN, Pauline Ann
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all