Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MULTISERV (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 August 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names:
HECKETT MULTISERV (UK) LIMITED (1 May 1995 - 29 January 2004)
MULTISERV LTD. (21 February 1990 - 1 May 1995)
IMS LYCRETE LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 21 February 1990)
IMS LYCRETE HOLDINGS LIMITED (7 August 1969 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2012

People

Secretary
OAKES, Paul Harry
Director
COOPER, Stephen Richard
Director
WHISTLER, Christopher Claude Lashmer
See all

Official records

See all