Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARKSTON PLASTICS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 August 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
BARKSTON LTD (11 June 1992 - 13 August 1992)
BARKSTON PLASTICS LIMITED (26 January 1990 - 11 June 1992)
BARKSTON INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 26 January 1990)
BARKSTON RUBBER & PLASTICS CO. LIMITED (6 August 1969 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 August 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
DUXBURY, Jennifer Claire
Director
CARTER, Mark Richard
Director
DUXBURY, Jennifer Claire
Director
KIERNAN, Timothy P
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all