Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRINK'S LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 August 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
BRINK'S-MAT LIMITED (6 August 1969 - 1 October 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
EVERSECRETARY LIMITED
Director
BOSSART, Dominik
Director
PEREIRA, Brian
Director
SANCHEZ, Andrea Stina
Director
WOOLLEY, Mark Andrew
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all