Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BOYS HOLDINGS PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
27 June 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
B. & E. BOYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (2 December 1996 - 11 May 1999)
B. & E. BOYS LIMITED (27 June 1969 - 2 December 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2018

People

Secretary
LEE, John Edward
Director
BOYS, Brian John
Director
BOYS, Michael Adam
Director
BOYS, Peter Harvey
Director
LEE, John Edward
See all

Official records

See all