Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE PROFESSIONAL JOCKEYS ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
24 June 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names:
JOCKEYS ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED (THE) (24 June 1969 - 19 February 2008)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SAUNDERS, Ann Kathleen
Director
ANDREWS, Bridget Elizabeth
Director
BAKER, George Edward Norton
Director
BISHOP, Charles Edward
Director
DONOHOE, Stephen John
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all