Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INTERTEK INSPECTION SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 June 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
MOODY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (12 November 1996 - 4 December 2013)
MAGHRABY MOODY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (8 April 1991 - 12 November 1996)
MOODY-TOTTRUP INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 8 April 1991)
MOODY INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (31 December 1978 - 31 December 1979)
INSPECTION & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (23 June 1969 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
INTERTEK SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BURGE, Julian Charles
Director
DORP, Robert Alan Van
Director
HENRIKSEN, Jan Henry
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all