Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HSBC INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 June 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
GIBBS INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (13 January 1982 - 18 September 1992)
ANTONY GIBBS (INSURANCE HOLDINGS) LIMITED (17 June 1969 - 13 January 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
MACAIRE, Alexandre, Monsieur
Director
MACALESTER, Ian William
See all

Official records

See all