Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STARRAG UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 June 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous company names:
STARRAGHECKERT UK LIMITED (18 October 2002 - 17 April 2012)
TRAUB HECKERT UK LIMITED (21 June 1994 - 18 October 2002)
TRAUB LIMITED (2 June 1982 - 21 June 1994)
TRAUB AUTOMATICS (U.K.) LIMITED (16 June 1969 - 2 June 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WHISTANCE, Paul
Director
BRUTSCH, Gerold
Director
ELLER, Gunther Rudolf
Director
WALTI, Christian Peter, Dr
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

Resolutions

See all