Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PENDRAGON EXTRA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 June 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
EXTRA LEASING LIMITED (4 February 1997 - 13 August 2008)
LONG TRUCK SERVICES LIMITED (10 October 1983 - 4 February 1997)
OCEAN TRUCK SERVICES LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 10 October 1983)
HENRY LONG (ROPES & COVERS) LIMITED (12 June 1969 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
MALONEY, Richard James
Director
CASHA, Martin Shaun
Director
FINN, Trevor Garry
Director
HOLDEN, Timothy Paul
Director
PENDRAGON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all