Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEARNING ON SCREEN - THE BRITISH UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES FILM AND VIDEO COUNCIL

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
2 June 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
85421 - First-degree level higher education
85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names:
BRITISH UNIVERSITIES FILM & VIDEO COUNCIL (13 May 1983 - 11 February 2016)
BRITISH UNIVERSITIES FILM COUNCIL LIMITED (2 June 1969 - 13 May 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2020
Due by
30 April 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2019

People

Secretary
MALCOLM-SMITH, Henrietta
Director
BAIN, James Alexander Bethel
Director
BERGER, Jacob Nathan
Director
CAMERON, Shona Paton Beattie
Director
CLARK, Lee Patrick
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all