Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARRATT SOUTHERN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names:
BARRATT COMMERCIAL LIMITED (12 July 1984 - 3 July 1995)
BARRATT SCOTTISH PROPERTIES LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 12 July 1984)
JAMES HARRISON HOLDINGS LIMITED (29 February 1968 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Director
WILFORD, David Charles
See all

Official records

See all