Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PEARL ULA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
RL ULA LIMITED (5 April 2006 - 19 May 2008)
ROYAL LIFE (UNIT LINKED ASSURANCES) LIMITED (1 January 1982 - 5 April 2006)
ROYAL INSURANCE (1968 FUND) LIMITED (29 February 1968 - 1 January 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
PEARL GROUP SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
Director
MOSS, Andrew
Director
SHERIFF, Rizwan
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all