Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AA EIGHT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
HIGH DUTY ALLOYS LIMITED (26 November 1984 - 24 March 1997)
HAWKER SIDDELEY (C.A.L.) LIMITED (12 October 1983 - 26 November 1984)
BURNDEPT LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 12 October 1983)
HAWKER SIDDELEY (SOUTHERN) LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 31 December 1979)
COIN ACCEPTORS LIMITED (29 February 1968 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
INVENSYS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
HUGHES, Michael Patrick, Director
Director
LAMBETH, Trevor
See all

Official records

See all