Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPEEDY HIRE PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
22 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ALLEN PLC (31 May 1989 - 3 September 2001)
ALLEN HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (20 July 1984 - 31 May 1989)
ALLEN BROTHERS (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED (22 February 1968 - 20 July 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HUNT, Neil John
Director
ASTRAND, Jan Gunnar
Director
BARCLAY, Robert
Director
CONTRERAS, Robert Leonard
Director
DOWN, Russell
See all

Official records

See all