Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MACRO 4 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names:
MACRO 4 PLC (8 November 1985 - 27 March 2009)
MACRO 4 LIMITED (29 September 1977 - 8 November 1985)
MACMILLAN RESOURCES LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 29 September 1977)
SOFTWARE DESIGN (U.K.) LIMITED (20 February 1968 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
HONG, Corry Sungsoo
Director
HONG, Christine Huikyong
Director
HONG, Corry Sungsoo
See all

Official records

See all