Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITISH TYRE MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
20 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BRITISH RUBBER MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED (20 February 1968 - 28 December 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
WILLSON, Graham Christopher
Director
ALDERMAN, Geoffrey James
Director
EDMONDSON, Ian Ronald, Dr
Director
HERCOCK, Timothy Rowland
Director
NAYLOR, Karl
See all

Official records

See all