Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TOM HIXSON & CO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names:
DANLON MEATS LIMITED (13 February 1968 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
3 April 2018
Due by
3 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
MCGUIRE, Gary Anthony Andrew
Director
HIXSON, Timothy John
Director
HIXSON, Tom
See all

Official records

Change

See all