Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PICKFORDS 1646 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Previous company names:
A & N REMOVALS LIMITED (12 March 1982 - 20 May 2008)
PICKFORDS HOMEPACK LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 12 March 1982)
CAMBRIDGE CAR DELIVERY COMPANY LIMITED (12 February 1968 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2017
Due by
30 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2016

People

Secretary
GOWER, Peter
Director
MEHTA, Yogesh
Director
ROMER, Timothy Paul
See all

Official records

See all