Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BLMC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
BRITISH LEYLAND MOTOR CORPORATION LIMITED (8 February 1968 - 31 December 1978)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
WOOLLEY, Gillian Mary
Director
WHARTON, Neil Charles
Director
WOOLLEY, Gillian Mary
See all

Official records

See all