Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE ABBEYFIELD OXTON AND PRENTON SOCIETY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
5 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names:
ABBEYFIELD BIRKENHEAD SOCIETY LIMITED (THE) (5 February 1968 - 22 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
CONWAY, Shirley
Director
CONWAY, Shirley
Director
HUGHES, Heather
Director
HUGHES, Jeffrey, Reverend
Director
NICHOLLS, Jean
See all

Official records

See all