Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE WAYS AND MEANS TRUST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
2 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names:
READING INDUSTRIAL THERAPY ORGANISATION LIMITED (2 February 1968 - 13 July 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 January 2018
Due by
28 October 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2017

People

Secretary
WOOLAWAY, Frances Elizabeth
Director
BEVILLE, John Edney
Director
MCCRINDLE, Frederick James
Director
PUGH, Gary James
Director
VILLARS, Andrew Spicer
See all

Official records

See all